head

Class of 1957



RMHS Class of 1957 Classmates


Band

Front row, left to right: Mr. Durant, director; Anne Packard, Joyce Meikle, Priscilla Bowen, Marcia Frost, Nancy Briggs, Kenneth Sumner, Donald Sillars, Philip Dole, Mary Moore, Martha Russell, Francis Bowen, Mary Doucette.

Second row: Malcolm Colburn, Judith Hovey, Alys Wilson, Daniel Putnam, Robert Copp, Paul Gullam, Ernest Hutchinson, Robert Taylor, Barbara Willcox, Alvin Clark, Carol Weeks.

Third row: Craig Brandt, Alan Clark, Anne Lautzenheiser, Gordon
Tibbetts, Gordon Barnes, William Freeman, Richard Nelson, Joan Mulley, Nancy Nichols, Ronald Blake.

   

Basketball Team

Front Row: Richard DeLong, Robert Snelling, Kenneth Livingston and Allen Maxwell (Co-Captains), John Killilea, Ralph Hayes. 

Standing: Coach John Hollingsworth, Howard Hardy, Ralph Smith, Peter Bergholtz, William Connors, John Conway, Bruce Kay, Everett King, Student Manager.

   

Baton Squad

Front row: left to right. Judy Johnston, Marie Marden, Mary Chisholm, Judy Burns, Laurel Calvin, Rosemary Sias, Carol Byrne, Joyce Doherty, Sylvia Armstrong.

Second row: Jean Pelletier, Linda Gardner, Gail Green, Charlotte Holey, Donna Thibault, Deborah Gilbert, Martha Herald, Mary Ellen Sias, Judith Hogan, Cecile Martel, Gretchen York.

Third row: Elizabeth Hawe, Linda Brown, Virginia Wood, Gail Cook, Pauline Doherty, Frances Gordon, Barbara Ellis, Mavis Williams, Rolinda Durgin, Joyce Schofield, Betsy Smith.

Fourth row: Leaders, Paula Perry, Donna DeGroot.

   

Cheerleaders

Arlene Sanborn, Carolyn Sharp, Brenda Crovo, Shirley Smith, Marcia Johnson, Janice Kimball, Barbara Bellows, Ellen Partelow, Ann McManus, Center: Head Cheerleader, Carol Oldenbrook.

   

Football Team

Front row, left to right: William Gerrior, James Stone, Ralph Hayes, Robert White, Captain; Francis Galvin, Jeff Taylor, Roger Quimby.

Second row: Everett King, Student Manager; Richard DeLong, Robert Hoeckel, Allan Castine, Joseph Long, Edward Wendell, William Carter, Richard Burgess, Edward Hickman, John Conway, William Tilley, Herbert Batchelder, Kenneth Mullen, Student Manager.

Third row: Anthony Cordani, William Platt, Kenneth Faulkner, Joseph Doherty, Ronald Defarrari, Robert Banfield, Donald Tompkins, Robert Mason, Peter Hardy, Philip Gregorio, John Killilea, Dennis McCauley, Edward Goodwin, Edward Galvin, James Beighley, Coach Hollingsworth.

Fourth row: Ronald Chess, Robert Daly, David Burhoe, Richard Mansur, Jon Olson, Peter Stevenson, Douglas Murphy, James Caywood, William Magnuson, Leo Faucette, Robert Burpee, David Bromley.

   

Senior Play Cast

Seated, left to right: Harry Bowen, Helen Munn, Spencer Stewart, Janet Lundberg, Thomas Chess, Cornelia Whitten, Charlie Buenting.

Second row: Ernest Hutchinson, Joyce Jellison, Janet Hosker, Caroline Dube, Sandra Johnson, Martha Russell, Elaine Bent, Judith Wilkinson, Charles Bent.

Third row: Sandra Moore, Barbara Mahoney, Diane DiBerto, Patricia Comstock, Gail Emerson, Marilyn Berninger. Fourth row. Ruthann Sullivan Donald Aiesi, Bruce Kay, Allen Maxwell, Jr, Stephen Zeoli, Allan Costine, Judith Morse.

   

|
|
|
|